Il modulo una volta compilato, deve essere spedito by fax

English translation: once completed, the form should be faxed

08:19 Oct 21, 2004
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / correspondence
Italian term or phrase: Il modulo una volta compilato, deve essere spedito by fax
general corrispondence. Ask to fill in a form and send back by fax
lorella
English translation:once completed, the form should be faxed
Explanation:
questa è la forma standard più semplice
ciao

Marco
Selected response from:

Marco Massignan
Grading comment
thanks you Grace
How are you ?
Lorella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5once completed, the form should be faxed
Marco Massignan
5once filled in, the form has to be sent by fax
Cristina Giannetti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
once completed, the form should be faxed


Explanation:
questa è la forma standard più semplice
ciao

Marco

Marco Massignan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
thanks you Grace
How are you ?
Lorella

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grace Anderson
6 mins

agree  Gian
20 mins

agree  Francesco Calabretta (X)
3 hrs

agree  Michele Fauble
11 hrs

agree  Karla Rodríguez
5029 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
once filled in, the form has to be sent by fax


Explanation:
xx

Cristina Giannetti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search