crediti verso soci per versamenti ancora dovuti

French translation: capital souscrit et appelé, non versé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:crediti verso soci per versamenti ancora dovuti
French translation:capital souscrit et appelé, non versé
Entered by: beatricesther

08:53 Sep 21, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: crediti verso soci per versamenti ancora dovuti
Il s'agit d'un bilan. Y a-t-il une expression consacrée en la matière ?
beatricesther
capital souscrit et appelé, non versé
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capital souscrit et appelé, non versé
Antoine de Bernard
3créances sur associés pour versements non encore effectués
Christine Cramay-Valentini


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital souscrit et appelé, non versé


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
6 hrs
  -> Merci Béatrice

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créances sur associés pour versements non encore effectués


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-21 10:50:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, je me suis mélangée les pinceaux avec un autre poste.

Je voulais écrire : "créances sur associés restant dues".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-21 10:51:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Décidément...
"créances sur associés pour versement non encore effectués/ restant dus".

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search