segnalibro

French translation: signet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:segnalibro
French translation:signet
Entered by: Francine Alloncle

17:02 Aug 2, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / Revisione di bilanci
Italian term or phrase: segnalibro
Premessa - Errore. Il segnalibro non è definito

Dopo alcune ricerche ho trovato "signet" ma ho dei dubbi. Grazie a chi mi aiutera a risolvere questo problema.
Francine Alloncle
Italy
signet
Explanation:
"erreur signet non défini" :

https://clic-en-berry.com/comment-imprimer-un-document-word-...

https://www.astucesinternet.com/forum/topic1453.html

Selected response from:

DalvaTrad
France
Grading comment
Un grand merci et bon dimanche
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1signet
DalvaTrad
3 -1marque-page
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
marque-page


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Silvana Pagani: pour google peut-être :-)
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Cara Silvana, je te signale que le Sansoni donne aussi bien "signet" que "marque-mage" et que le Larousse donne pour "marque-page", "Papier, carton, marque quelconque qui sert à retrouver une page dans un livre" :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signet


Explanation:
"erreur signet non défini" :

https://clic-en-berry.com/comment-imprimer-un-document-word-...

https://www.astucesinternet.com/forum/topic1453.html



DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Un grand merci et bon dimanche

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe
17 hrs
  -> grazie xanthippe




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search