assoluta accessorità

French translation: indissolublement connexe/liée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assoluta accessorità
French translation:indissolublement connexe/liée
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

19:14 Feb 6, 2020
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / pouvoir du directeur général
Italian term or phrase: assoluta accessorità
Dans la liste des pouvoirs conférés au directeur général, je trouve:
Stipulare contratti a termine di acquisto e vendita di valuta, senza limiti di importo, nel rispetto tuttavia della *natura di assoluta accessorietà alle esigenze della gestione corrente*.

Je ne comprends la fin de la phrase. Merci de votre aide!
Nathalie Doudet
France
indissolublement connexe/liée
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends ici.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indissolublement connexe/liée
Chéli Rioboo
3absolument accessoire
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
absolument accessoire


Explanation:
dans le respect toutefois de la nature absolument accessoire vis-à-vis des exigences de la gestion courante

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indissolublement connexe/liée


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends ici.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Tout s'éclaire!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xanthippe: c'est ce que je comprends aussi
28 mins
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search