anello esterno

French translation: bague extérieure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:anello esterno
French translation:bague extérieure
Entered by: tradu-grace

06:25 Jun 6, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / hélicoptère
Italian term or phrase: anello esterno
Bonjour,

Je recherche la traduction d'"anello esterno" dans la description d'un hélicoptère endommagé :
"Girante del compressore centrifugo e relativo anello esterno (shroud)
Lo shroud presenta strisciamento della girante su di un arco di circa 100°a partire dall’alto, che appare conseguenza di una improvvisa e traumatica perdita generalizzata degli allineamenti interni del motore, a sua volta verosimilmente conseguente ad impatto dell’aeromobile"

Merci d'avance !
Coline Roux
France
bague extérieure
Explanation:
une option


http://www.tsb.gc.ca/fra/rapports-reports/aviation/2010/a10p...
voir image 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2012-06-07 13:11:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Merci bien Coline_
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bague extérieure
tradu-grace
3anneau extérieur
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anneau extérieur


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bague extérieure


Explanation:
une option


http://www.tsb.gc.ca/fra/rapports-reports/aviation/2010/a10p...
voir image 2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2012-06-07 13:11:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Merci bien Coline_

tradu-grace
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search