assetto figurativo

French translation: aspect figuratif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:assetto figurativo
French translation:aspect figuratif
Entered by: Mathilde Bau (X)

13:34 Feb 5, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Architecture / architettura delle ville
Italian term or phrase: assetto figurativo
"L’assetto figurativo [del palazzo di villa] è stato sostanzialmente conservato, come si può rilevare dal confronto tra le fotografie attuali e la raffigurazione nel documento citato. "
Mathilde Bau (X)
France
aspect figuratif
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3configuration
Nathalie Doudet
3aspect figuratif
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aspect figuratif


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configuration


Explanation:
une idée

Nathalie Doudet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search