passa anche di qua

French translation: passe aussi par là

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:passa anche di qua
French translation:passe aussi par là
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

20:11 Nov 10, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: passa anche di qua
Celebrò la divina Sarah Bernhardt e le donne tutte secondo un gusto narrativo mitologico e sensuale, che guardava a Morris, ma anche alla grafica giapponese e a Botticelli. La bellezza del Novecento passa anche di qua.

Comment traduiriez-vous ces quelques mots?
MErci beaucoup
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
passe aussi par là
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3passe aussi par là
cenek tomas
3en est aussi imprégnée
Olivia MAHÉ


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en est aussi imprégnée


Explanation:
s'en inspire, en hérite...
contexte ?

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
passe aussi par là


Explanation:
...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey: sans aucun doute
8 hrs

agree  Agnès Levillayer
8 hrs

agree  nathaliegerard
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search