da culturale si fa economica

French translation: assure la transition entre culture et économie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:da culturale si fa economica
French translation:assure la transition entre culture et économie
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:39 Feb 16, 2009
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: da culturale si fa economica
Il primo riconoscimento è stato assegnato alla città di Cremona. Cremona, che si è distinta per la sua azione di valorizzazione della musica partendo dall’eredità di Stradivari, è stata scelta perché incarna, nella propria politica culturale, la consapevolezza delle peculiarità storiche e culturali del proprio patrimonio artistico sia come fattore identitario, sia come elemento di ricchezza che ***da culturale si fa economica***.

Merci beaucoup
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
assure la transition entre culture et économie
Explanation:
:-) ou toutes autres modulations sur le thème qui transforme la culture en économie
Selected response from:

MICHELS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3passe de culturelle à économique
Vanessa Di Franco
4assure la transition entre culture et économie
MICHELS
3culturelle puis économique
Carole Poirey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
passe de culturelle à économique


Explanation:
.

Vanessa Di Franco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
2 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Annie Dauvergne
7 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
10 hrs
  -> Merci!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assure la transition entre culture et économie


Explanation:
:-) ou toutes autres modulations sur le thème qui transforme la culture en économie

MICHELS
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
culturelle puis économique


Explanation:
.....une source de richesse culturelle puis économique .
La phrase est longue , un peu lourde ; je pense qu'il faut surtout ne pas trop en rajouter . Voilà pourquoi je te suggère une solution allégée .........

Carole Poirey
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search