di boettiana memoria

French translation: qui s\'inspirent de Boetti...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:di boettiana memoria
French translation:qui s\'inspirent de Boetti...
Entered by: Viviane Brigato

15:11 Dec 21, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Responsabilità Civile ve
Italian term or phrase: di boettiana memoria
Nell ’ ambito dell 'estetica minimal tutto diventa importantissimo e non ci si deve perdere nell ’ apprezzare troppo le delicate cuciture di boettiana memoria.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
qui s'inspirent de Boetti...
Explanation:
une idée....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2015-12-26 21:03:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beaucoup :-)
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3qui s'inspirent de Boetti...
Caterina Passari
3qui rappellent (Alighiero) Boetti
Christine Cramay-Valentini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui rappellent (Alighiero) Boetti


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-12-21 17:32:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "rappelant ...".

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui s'inspirent de Boetti...


Explanation:
une idée....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2015-12-26 21:03:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci beaucoup :-)

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search