con unitarietà di

French translation: dans une composition synthétique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:con unitarietà di
French translation:dans une composition synthétique
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

18:05 May 17, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: con unitarietà di
Bonjour,
Comment traduiriez vous "con unitarietà di" dans cette phrase :

"Diversi furono gli artisti chiamati a decorare la splendida stanza nuziale, smembrata alla fine del Cinquecento e concepita **con unitarietà di** pittura, scultura e architettura.

Merci.
Marie-Yvonne Dulac
Italy
dans une composition synthétique
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends dans la phrase.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dans une composition synthétique
Chéli Rioboo
3comme une synthèse unitaire de
Eric Trampus
3suivant un caractère unitaire
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suivant un caractère unitaire


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dans une composition synthétique


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends dans la phrase.


Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Bon WE Chéli
12 hrs
  -> Merci Francine, bon WE également !

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comme une synthèse unitaire de


Explanation:
C'est ce qu'il me semble de comprendre, mais cette expression italienne, dans ce contexte, n'est pas très claire et sonne un peu faux.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 minutes (2019-05-17 18:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

une synthèse homogène est peut-être préférable.

Eric Trampus
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search