contemporaneamente

French translation: simultanément, en même temps, au même moment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:contemporaneamente
French translation:simultanément, en même temps, au même moment
Entered by: Olga Bobrowska - Braccini

08:53 Mar 22, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: contemporaneamente
Avreste dovuto avviare le due procedure contemporaneamente!
Paola
simultanément
Explanation:
ou en même temps...
Selected response from:

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4au même moment
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +6simultanément
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
5au meme temps
delos
4en même temps
Andreina Baiano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
au meme temps


Explanation:
Con accento circonflesso sulla prima e di meme.
Io direi semplicemente così.
Buon lavoro

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: EN même temps
16 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
simultanément


Explanation:
ou en même temps...

Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Rochonnat: en même temps
2 mins
  -> merci bcp

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
7 mins
  -> merci bcp

agree  Liana Coroianu
25 mins
  -> merci bcp

agree  caramel
1 hr
  ->  merci bcp

agree  leonor gonzalez (X)
5 hrs
  -> merci bcp

agree  Emanuela Clodomiro
1 day 10 hrs
  -> merci bcp

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en même temps


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-22 09:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon Olga...non avevo aggiornato la schermata prima di inviare :)

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
au même moment


Explanation:
Forme un peu plus idiomatique dans ce contexte

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
59 mins

agree  co.libri
1 hr
  -> Merci les filles!

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
2 hrs

agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini: merci pour la suggestion
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search