a scalare

French translation: en dégradé

21:10 Nov 5, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Bijouterie
Italian term or phrase: a scalare
Bonsoir,

Quelqu'un aurait une idée de ce que signifie "a scalare" pour une ligne de bijoux ? J'ai trouvé également le terme "scalatura" et celui de "scalari".

"Un’eleganza senza tempo scandita da un susseguirsi di diamanti a scalare."

"Perfetto equilibrio nella scalatura dei diamanti"

"Gioielli con sequenze regolari o scalari"

Merci de votre aide et bonne soirée :)
Isabelle Meschi
France
French translation:en dégradé
Explanation:
diamants en dégradé, de gros à petits
https://bijouterielanglois.com/fr_CA/semi-eternite-diamants-...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en dégradé
Antoine de Bernard
3disposés en echelle
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposés en echelle


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en dégradé


Explanation:
diamants en dégradé, de gros à petits
https://bijouterielanglois.com/fr_CA/semi-eternite-diamants-...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Hallier
4 mins

agree  Roberta Broccoletti
4 hrs

agree  Patricia ARQUILLERE
5 hrs

agree  Barbara Carrara
8 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
10 hrs

agree  Orlea
10 hrs

agree  xanthippe
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search