Colore a tampone

French translation: Tampon encreur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Colore a tampone
French translation:Tampon encreur
Entered by: Chéli Rioboo

14:09 Dec 3, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Loisirs créatifs
Italian term or phrase: Colore a tampone
"Sfumare dal basso verso l’alto ogni fiore con il colore a tampone rosso".

Il s'agit de fleurs en feutrine sur lesquelles on utilise ce "colore a tampone". Il ne s'agit pas de pochoir. Sur les photos, on voit des parties plus colorées que d'autres.

Dans la liste de matériel, je trouve "Gessetti acquerellabili colorati o colori a tampone".
giovanni_01
Italy
Tampon encreur
Explanation:
Tampon encreur de couleur rouge pour le premier, tampons encreurs pour le second. C'est l'expression consacrée... nombreux exemples sur le Net.
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1feutre aquarellable/bâtonnet d’aquarelle
Eric Trampus
3Tampon encreur
Chéli Rioboo
3couleur à tampon
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
couleur à tampon


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tampon encreur


Explanation:
Tampon encreur de couleur rouge pour le premier, tampons encreurs pour le second. C'est l'expression consacrée... nombreux exemples sur le Net.

Chéli Rioboo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci !

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feutre aquarellable/bâtonnet d’aquarelle


Explanation:
On utilise souvent le terme générique de « colori » en italien pour désigner les feutres, marqueurs et crayons de couleur. Je crois qu’il s’agit ici d’un feutre à eau qui recrée l’effet de l’aquarelle. Il en existe aussi une variante en bâtonnet ou « gessetto ». (Voir liens ci-dessous)


    Reference: http://www.winsornewton.com/fr/boutique/aquarelle/batonnet-d...
    Reference: http://www.auxcouleursdalix.com/feutre/le-feutre-aquarellabl...
Eric Trampus
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xanthippe: oui !
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search