emergente (URGENTISSIMO)

French translation: nouveaux artistes/ nouveaux talents / jeunes talents

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:artisti emergenti
French translation:nouveaux artistes/ nouveaux talents / jeunes talents
Entered by: elysee

12:23 Oct 11, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / ARTE
Italian term or phrase: emergente (URGENTISSIMO)
....sia di artisti storici che di artisti emergenti a livello nazionale ed internazionale.....

capisco il senso (pittori che stanno nascendo, che si distinguono...)
ma nonn arrivo a trovare la trad giusta in FR..
sembra che nessun diz. lo segnala in questo contesto...

grazie 1000-
elysee
Italy
nouveaux artistes/jeunes talents
Explanation:
idées
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
grazie 1000 a tutti x le idee...alla fine ho fatto un misto di queste 2...infatti, "jeunes" potrebbe portare a confusione, non si sa mai !
in questo sito risultano tutti = http://www.nouveaux-artistes.fr.fm/

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5nouveaux artistes/jeunes talents
CMJ_Trans (X)
5qui s'affirment à niveau...
Diana Salama
3 +1... qui s'affirment...en Italie et à l'étranger
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nouveaux artistes/jeunes talents


Explanation:
idées

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie 1000 a tutti x le idee...alla fine ho fatto un misto di queste 2...infatti, "jeunes" potrebbe portare a confusione, non si sa mai !
in questo sito risultano tutti = http://www.nouveaux-artistes.fr.fm/

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel (X): j'aime bien "jeunes talents" ;-))
2 mins

agree  Sylvia Rochonnat: "jeunes talents" ça me plaît bien à moi aussi
32 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
42 mins

agree  Cécile Lambert: moi aussi je préfère jeunes talents
1 hr

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore: jeunes talents
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
qui s'affirment à niveau...


Explanation:
Sarebbe proprio in questo senso, che stanno nascendo, che si distinguono


    Dizionario Francese/italiano - BOCH 4a edizione - Zanichelli
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... qui s'affirment...en Italie et à l'étranger


Explanation:
Une alternative...
"Jeunes talents" j'aime bien aussi, mais parfois un artiste met du temps à percer et quand il commence à être connu, il n'est plus forcément "jeune"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel (X): eh eh
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search