Mostra Biennale delle Arti e delle Scienze del Mediterraneo

French translation: Biennale des Arts et (des) Sciences de la M?iterran?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Mostra Biennale delle Arti e delle Scienze del Mediterraneo
French translation:Biennale des Arts et (des) Sciences de la M?iterran?
Entered by: elysee

00:27 Oct 29, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / ARTE
Italian term or phrase: Mostra Biennale delle Arti e delle Scienze del Mediterraneo
A. Greco, C. Babino, par "Allo Sport l'omaggio dell'Arte", catalogue *** Mostra Biennale delle Arti e delle Scienze del Mediterraneo,*** Complesso Monumentale de S. Maria del Rifugio, Cava de' Tirreni (Salerne), Artecnica Production, 2001

sarebbe giusto tradurlo in questo modo ?
(ho il dubbio x "del Mediterraneo")
=
Exposition biennale des Arts et des Sciences du bassin m?iterran?n

grazie in anticipo.
elysee
Italy
Biennale des Arts et (des) Sciences de la Méditerranée
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup x la confirmation !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Biennale des Arts et (des) Sciences de la Méditerranée
Christine C.
2 -1Biennale des Arts et Sciences Mediterraneen
benstoik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Biennale des Arts et Sciences Mediterraneen


Explanation:
credo che cosi ma no sono sicuro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-10-29 00:39:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

méditerranéenne

benstoik
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  EDITA: Je serais plutôt d'accord avec la proposition de Christine Cramay
9 hrs
  -> moi aussi :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Biennale des Arts et (des) Sciences de la Méditerranée


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
merci beaucoup x la confirmation !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search