si tinge di verde

French translation: s\'habille de vert

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si tinge di verde
French translation:s\'habille de vert
Entered by: Romina Minucci

15:01 Jun 10, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automation & Robotics / robot rasaerba
Italian term or phrase: si tinge di verde
EXPO si tinge di “verde” con XXX Rasaerba Robot!
15 giorni di eco-promozione al Biodiversity Park. “Think Green”!

Si tratta di una campagna promozionale di un'azienda che sarà presente all'EXPO con il proprio robot rasaerba.

Grazie in anticipo per i vostri suggerimenti

Romina
Romina Minucci
Italy
s'habille de vert
Explanation:
Une proposition

Exemple : "Quand le marketing s'habille de vert..."
Selected response from:

Laura Fuzelier
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4se met au vert
Ivana Giuliani
4 +1s'habille de vert
Laura Fuzelier
3se colore de vert
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se colore de vert


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'habille de vert


Explanation:
Une proposition

Exemple : "Quand le marketing s'habille de vert..."


    Reference: http://www.cairn.info/revue-responsabilite-et-environnement1...
Laura Fuzelier
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
10 mins
  -> Merci Annie

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se met au vert


Explanation:
anche se l'espressione significa altro ho visto che è molto usata per indicare l'espressione del tuo contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 min (2015-06-10 15:27:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://etudiants.nice.fr/exposition-photo-nice-se-met-au,336...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2015-06-10 15:28:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lemonde.fr/vous/article/2012/06/07/a-thiais-l-art...

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
12 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr
  -> Grazie.

agree  Carole Poirey
4 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Viviane Brigato
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search