rientro

French translation: rentrée

07:42 Jan 27, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Italian term or phrase: rientro
2 Manometro per l’impostazione e il controllo della pressione di rientro della testa lucidante

3 Manometro per l’impostazione e il controllo della pressione di avanzamento delle teste smussi superiori (opzionale – LC 400 SM)
nic
French translation:rentrée
Explanation:
nel senso di ritiro
Selected response from:

mtgtrip
Romania
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rentrée
mtgtrip
4rentrée
Christine C.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rentrée


Explanation:
-

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rentrée


Explanation:
nel senso di ritiro

mtgtrip
Romania
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
27 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search