accortezze

French translation: les bonnes pratiques

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accortezze
French translation:les bonnes pratiques
Entered by: beatricesther

16:00 Oct 14, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: accortezze
Per non trascurare ***accortezze*** e comportamenti virtuosi che assicurino piacevolezza e sicurezza ad ogni nostra partenza, scopriamo insieme quali precauzioni adottare prima e durante un viaggio in camper.
beatricesther
précautions
Explanation:
Une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-10-14 16:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deux idée:
la prudence
ou en s'éloignant du texte, mais qui résume l'attention, les précautions à prendre, l'adresse,
les bonnes pratiques

http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=accortezza
1. qualità di chi è accorto; astuzia, avvedutezza, cautela: agire, guidare, spendere con accortezza; ha avuto l’accortezza di scegliere validi collaboratori

2. azione fatta con attenzione, con riguardo: non ha nemmeno avuto l’accortezza di chiedere scusa.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2015-10-14 16:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la prudence / les bonnes pratiques
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la diplomatie/le tact
enrico paoletti
3précautions
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
3astuces
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
astuces


Explanation:
une idée, ou les petits secrets de la conduite, par exemple

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
précautions


Explanation:
Une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2015-10-14 16:23:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deux idée:
la prudence
ou en s'éloignant du texte, mais qui résume l'attention, les précautions à prendre, l'adresse,
les bonnes pratiques

http://www.garzantilinguistica.it/ricerca/?q=accortezza
1. qualità di chi è accorto; astuzia, avvedutezza, cautela: agire, guidare, spendere con accortezza; ha avuto l’accortezza di scegliere validi collaboratori

2. azione fatta con attenzione, con riguardo: non ha nemmeno avuto l’accortezza di chiedere scusa.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2015-10-14 16:27:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la prudence / les bonnes pratiques

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
Notes to answerer
Asker: le mot "précautions", on le trouve juste après

Asker: les bonnes pratiques, ça me plaît bien et je trouve que ça va bien dans mon contexte


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la diplomatie/le tact


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search