Filler (riempitivi)

French translation: Filler ou apprêt de remplissage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Filler (riempitivi)
French translation:Filler ou apprêt de remplissage
Entered by: Annabelle Latella

15:15 Nov 21, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Vernis et peinture automobile
Italian term or phrase: Filler (riempitivi)
primer refinishing - Filler and wax free
resin filler and wax free (non contiene riempitivi)
privo di paraffine e filler

J'ai pensé à produit de remplissage / enduit de remplissage mais je ne suis pas certaine.
Quelques suggestions?
Annabelle Latella
Italy
Filler ou apprêt garnissant
Explanation:
nombreux liens
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
merci chéli
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agent de remplissage
Christine Cramay-Valentini
4Filler ou apprêt garnissant
Chéli Rioboo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Filler ou apprêt garnissant


Explanation:
nombreux liens


    https://www.lacentraledupro.com/appret-garnissant-1k-blanc-400-ml-easy-filler-c2x29004884
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci chéli
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci ;)


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent de remplissage


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2019-11-21 16:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scellant et agent de remplissage des joints. autres sous-catégories. Mapeflex™ P1. Agent de scellement polyuréthane élastomérique monocomposé, sans ...
http://www.mapei.com/CA-FR/Systèmes-d-installation-pour-revê...

Agent de remplissage RTU. Une grande variété de PRODUITS SPÉCIALISÉS sont disponibles pour compléter la gamme de produits Axalta de finition pour le ...
https://www.axalta.com/wood_ca/fr_CA/Distributors/Products/s...

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 135




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search