superminimo

French translation: Voir ci-dessous

21:02 Oct 21, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: superminimo
Gli elementi di carattere fisso sono costituiti da un salario di base, al quale vengono ad aggiungersi diverse somme assegnate a titolo di complementi, quali indennità di contingenza, scatti di anzianità, superminimo
katia Nassar
French translation:Voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
« Superminimo : Sum paid to an employee within a company over and above the minimum wage fixed by the national collective agreement.
These payments may be the result of (company-level) collective bargaining, individual negotiation or a unilateral decision by the employer. Whatever the circumstances, they are one factor contributing to wage drift. »

Ça correspond donc à une augmentation du salaire minimum de branche, il faut voir comment tu tournes ta phrase avec les "indennità di contingenza" et "scatti di anzianità" qui précèdent.

Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Voir ci-dessous
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3sursalaire
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
« Superminimo : Sum paid to an employee within a company over and above the minimum wage fixed by the national collective agreement.
These payments may be the result of (company-level) collective bargaining, individual negotiation or a unilateral decision by the employer. Whatever the circumstances, they are one factor contributing to wage drift. »

Ça correspond donc à une augmentation du salaire minimum de branche, il faut voir comment tu tournes ta phrase avec les "indennità di contingenza" et "scatti di anzianità" qui précèdent.

Ciao, Jean-Marie



    Reference: http://www.fr.eurofound.eu.int/emire/ITALY/SUPERMINIMO-IT.ht...
Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1008
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

4699 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sursalaire


Explanation:
● le sursalaire (le minimum accordé individuellement (superminimo );
très souvent récupérable en cas de changement de catégorie.
https://www.cub.it/images/img-pdf/CCNL/13-0236-busta-paga-fr...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2179




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search