"astenuti di volta in volta gli interessati"

French translation: les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:astenuti di volta in volta gli interessati
French translation:les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois
Entered by: elysee

12:30 Sep 19, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Verbale consiglio di amministrazione
Italian term or phrase: "astenuti di volta in volta gli interessati"
Il presidente informa che è necessario attribuire i poteri ai consiglieri, invitando questi ultimo a provvedere in merito, astenuti di volta in volta gli interessati.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois
Explanation:
les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois

les personnes intéressées s'étant abstenues de fois en fois
Selected response from:

elysee
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois
elysee
2Compte tenu/en prévision d'une possible abstention de la part des intéressés
1000n


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Compte tenu/en prévision d'une possible abstention de la part des intéressés


Explanation:
Una possibilità. Non so se esista una frase tipo, ma sicuramente i colleghi madrelingua le proporranno altro.

Buon lavoro! :-)

1000n
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois


Explanation:
les intéressés s'étant abstenus de fois en fois

les personnes intéressées s'étant abstenues de fois en fois

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search