ad opera d'arte

French translation: selon les règles de l'art

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ad opera d'arte
French translation:selon les règles de l'art
Entered by: Emmanuella

16:49 Dec 1, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Bâtiment
Italian term or phrase: ad opera d'arte
"non essere stata eseguita ad opera d'arte"
Dario Natale
selon les règles de l'art
Explanation:
formule courante
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7selon les règles de l'art
Emmanuella
4 +3selon/dans les règles de l'art
Silvana Pagani
Summary of reference entries provided
info
elysee

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
selon les règles de l'art


Explanation:
formule courante

Emmanuella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  beatricesther
1 min
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
22 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Antoine de Bernard
22 mins
  -> merci

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  Carole Poirey
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  elysee: espressione corrente e già vista varie volte nel sito http://www.proz.com/?sp=ksearch
3 hrs
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selon/dans les règles de l'art


Explanation:
Ces règles de savoir-faire sont en usage dans les différents domaines de l'ingénierie, de la construction, des techniques, ainsi que dans des domaines plus abstraits tels que le droit et la gestion. Elles sont une garantie de bonne exécution d'un ouvrage ou d'un travail, et elles servent de critères de qualité.
Le terme règle de l'art se rencontre le plus souvent au pluriel. On peut dire d'un ouvrage qu'il est exécuté dans les règles de l'art ou selon les règles de l'art.


    Reference: http://www.marche-public.fr/Marches-publics/Definitions/Entr...
    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/BTML/FRA/r_Motclef/index800...
Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
25 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo
27 mins

agree  elysee
3 hrs




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: info

Reference information:
già nel glossario del sito:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/other/2064625-fa...
fatto ad arte = fait dans les règles de l'art

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2011-12-01 20:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"dans les règles de l'art"
http://www.google.fr/#q="dans les règles de l'art"&hl=it&prm...

"selon les règles de l'art"
http://www.google.fr/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&source=hp&q="selo...

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search