esterno

French translation: externalisé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:esterno
French translation:externalisé
Entered by: JPaul ROSETO

16:50 Feb 18, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: esterno
"Nel caso di processi affidati all'esterno la responsabilità e conformità del prodotto rimane della FINNORD."
Cela concerne le système qualité. J'ai pensé à "processus confiés à des entreprises extérieures/processus sous-traités"
merci pour vos suggestions
JPaul ROSETO
externalisé
Explanation:
processus externalisés
fabrications externalisées

http://www.iso.org/iso/fr/iso_catalogue/management_standards...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6externalisé
Agnès Levillayer
4 +1en sous-traitance
beatricesther


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en sous-traitance


Explanation:
les deux solutions que tu as proposées vont bien, en voici une autre...

beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ranieri Scognamillo
1 day 1 hr
  -> merci Ranierisco :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
externalisé


Explanation:
processus externalisés
fabrications externalisées

http://www.iso.org/iso/fr/iso_catalogue/management_standards...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 197
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti: la parola è orribile, ma si dice cosi'
1 hr

agree  elysee: infatti..
4 hrs

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
16 hrs

agree  Fanta
22 hrs

agree  Myrtille Montaud: externalisé ou sous-traité, c'est bon
1 day 15 hrs

agree  Dario Natale
2 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search