format

French translation: formule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:format
French translation:formule
Entered by: beatricesther

16:34 Nov 2, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: format
XXX - Cicli da tre serate per discutere e capire come sono fatti i mercati YY, come si vende e come si investe; il ***format*** è ripetuto in 14 città dell’Italia settentrionale nel corso del 2014.

XXX e YYY - due modi di promuoversi sui mercati internazionali con ***format*** che combinano nel primo caso il viaggio e l’incontro di persona con i futuri clienti e nel secondo la forza di internet e dei presidi ZZ nella regione.
beatricesther
formule
Explanation:
par exemple.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2013-11-02 16:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cycles de trois soirées... ; cette formule...
Selected response from:

Maryvonne Dulac
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1formule
Maryvonne Dulac
4Structure
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Structure


Explanation:
Direi "structure"

"Format " lo stesso
le format est répété
avec des formats

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formule


Explanation:
par exemple.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutes (2013-11-02 16:51:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cycles de trois soirées... ; cette formule...

Maryvonne Dulac
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
7 mins
  -> Merci, Chéli.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search