mantenere la leadership

French translation: maintenir/préserver son leadership ou maintenir sa position dans le peloton de tête

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mantenere la leadership
French translation:maintenir/préserver son leadership ou maintenir sa position dans le peloton de tête
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

20:49 Oct 31, 2019
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: mantenere la leadership
maintenir / garder la leadership
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
maintenir/préserver son leadership ou maintenir sa position dans le peloton de tête
Explanation:
ou encore : conserver son avance.

Tout dépend de ce qui précède, et donc du contexte.
Selected response from:

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maintenir/préserver son leadership ou maintenir sa position dans le peloton de tête
Christine Cramay-Valentini
3garder la première ,place
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garder la première ,place


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintenir/préserver son leadership ou maintenir sa position dans le peloton de tête


Explanation:
ou encore : conserver son avance.

Tout dépend de ce qui précède, et donc du contexte.

Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Hallier
3 hrs
  -> Merci Fanny.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search