ci rispettiamo l'un l'altro

French translation: nous nous respectons mutuellement

15:16 Nov 5, 2019
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company values
Italian term or phrase: ci rispettiamo l'un l'altro
Ci rispettiamo l'un l'altro

Nous nous respectons l’un l’autre
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
French translation:nous nous respectons mutuellement
Explanation:
un suggerimento:
nous nous respectons mutuellement
ou
nous avons un respect mutuel

Saluti!
Selected response from:

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8nous nous respectons mutuellement
Patricia ARQUILLERE
4mutuellment
Francesca Rago
3nous avons du respect l'un pour l'autre
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
nous nous respectons mutuellement


Explanation:
un suggerimento:
nous nous respectons mutuellement
ou
nous avons un respect mutuel

Saluti!

Patricia ARQUILLERE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
0 min

agree  Orlea
1 min

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
20 mins

agree  Chéli Rioboo
20 mins

agree  juristrad
27 mins

agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 hr

agree  xanthippe
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
16 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nous avons du respect l'un pour l'autre


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutuellment


Explanation:
nous nous respectons mutuellment
In realtà, credo che potremmo aiutarci l'un l'altro.
Bien, en fait, Je pense qu'il y a quelque chose que nous pouvons faire l'un pour l'autre.
Come chirurghi siamo preparati a consultarci l'un l'altro...
En tant que chirurgiens, nous sommes entrainés à se consulter les uns les autres...

Francesca Rago
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search