la cui attivazione

French translation: mise en place

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attivazione
French translation:mise en place
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

21:10 May 27, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: la cui attivazione
Le ingenti risorse destinate per i ritiri, possono oggi essere riconsiderate, in quanto si tratta di uno strumento e di risorse in parte inutilizzati (nell'esercizio finanziario 2002, ad un budget 143 millioni di euro, corrisponde una spesa effettiva di 61 millioni di euro) LA CUI ATTIVAZIONE richiede ormai costi di gestione sia pubblici che privati difficilmente sostenibili.
Cadre de l'UE (secteur fruits et légumes/ortofrutticoli).
Merci à tous pour votre aide.
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
dont le déblocage
Explanation:
vu qu'il s'agit de fonds. Ciao, Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dont le déblocage
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3dont l'activation
Andreina Baiano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dont l'activation


Explanation:
Tout simplement...? :)

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont le déblocage


Explanation:
vu qu'il s'agit de fonds. Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search