ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare

French translation: j'ai eu connaissance de ta volonté de collaborer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare
French translation:j'ai eu connaissance de ta volonté de collaborer
Entered by: elysee

01:58 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / accordi commerciali
Italian term or phrase: ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare
E’ con enorme piacere ed interesse che ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare in maniera più fattiva e ...

(Non mi piace molto la mia versione..)
Grazie in anticipo per la vs proposta più "elegante".
elysee
Italy
j'ai pris connaissance de ta volonté de collaborer
Explanation:
de ta part serait ici une répétition qui n'a pas lieu d'être

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-06 05:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou que j\'ai eu connaissance
Selected response from:

Paul Berthelot
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1j'ai pris connaissance de ta volonté de collaborer
Paul Berthelot
4 +1V.S.
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4je suis heureux de savoir que tu souhaites collaborer concrètement...
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare (URGENT)
j'ai pris connaissance de ta volonté de collaborer


Explanation:
de ta part serait ici une répétition qui n'a pas lieu d'être

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 48 mins (2005-04-06 05:46:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou que j\'ai eu connaissance


Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
50 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare (URGENT)
V.S.


Explanation:

... que j'ai appris ton intention de collaborer de manière...

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: oui, ou "ton désir" qui évoque que la personne en question se met à disposition mais ne décide pas en dernier ressort
38 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ho appreso la volontà da parte tua di collaborare (URGENT)
je suis heureux de savoir que tu souhaites collaborer concrètement...


Explanation:
Autre possibilité. Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 83




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search