maturità tecnica turistica

French translation: bac pro tourisme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:maturità tecnica turistica
French translation:bac pro tourisme
Entered by: Cinzia_M

11:07 Nov 21, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: maturità tecnica turistica
... l'annoso problema delle equivalenze... Qual è la traduzione che si avvicina di più?
Bac technologique hôtellerie mi sembra più vicino al diploma professionale dell'alberghiero...
Bac en sciences touristiques (ammesso che si possa dire)?
Bac technologique, spécialité langues étrangères appliquées?
Possono rendere l'idea? Altre soluzioni?
Grazie in anticipo!
Cinzia_M
Italy
bac pro tourisme
Explanation:
maturità tecnica correspond certainement à "bac pro"
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bac pro tourisme
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4diplôme de technicien du tourisme
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diplôme de technicien du tourisme


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bac pro tourisme


Explanation:
maturità tecnica correspond certainement à "bac pro"


    Reference: http://bac-pro.digischool.fr/bac/tous-les-bacs-pros-hoteller...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Un grand merci à vous toutes!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
6 mins
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Carole Salas
48 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
1 hr
  -> Merci :-)

agree  Emmanuella
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Nathalie Doudet
3 hrs
  -> Merci :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search