laurea specialistica in filosofia

French translation: Master 2 de philosophie

12:07 Jun 17, 2015
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Italian term or phrase: laurea specialistica in filosofia
Perdonatemi ma sto andando un attimo in confusione in mezzo alle lauree specialistiche, magistrali, ecc., i nuovi master, la maitrise, le DEA......

GRazie
Antoinettefr
Italy
French translation:Master 2 de philosophie
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Nathalie Doudet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Master 2 de philosophie
Nathalie Doudet
3maîtrise de philosophie
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maîtrise de philosophie


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 97

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Master 2 de philosophie


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.etudier-en-italie.it/study/new-degrees.html
    Reference: http://www.univ-nantes.fr/SI00090/0/fiche___formation/
Nathalie Doudet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 mins
  -> Merci Catherine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search