Dinanzi ai sottoscritti

French translation: Par-devant les soussignés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Dinanzi ai sottoscritti
French translation:Par-devant les soussignés
Entered by: Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie

10:50 May 10, 2018
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / atto di matrimonio
Italian term or phrase: Dinanzi ai sottoscritti
"Dinanzi ai sottoscritti x e x, notai di diritto musulmano .... sono stati uniti ..."
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Par-devant les soussignée
Explanation:
Il faut un trait d'union.
De plus, ce n'est pas par-devant AUX, mais bien par -devant LES...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-15 16:12:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

soussignés, évidemment
Selected response from:

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Par devant aux soussignés
enrico paoletti
4Par-devant les soussignée
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Par devant aux soussignés


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-05-10 10:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, volevo dire "Par devant les soussignés"

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Par devant les soussignés OK
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Francine.

agree  DalvaTrad: par devant les sousignés : http://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/academie8/soussigné
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Dalva.

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
1 day 44 mins
  -> Merci, Christine.

neutral  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: Il manque le trait d'union... et le AUX est fautif
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Par-devant les soussignée


Explanation:
Il faut un trait d'union.
De plus, ce n'est pas par-devant AUX, mais bien par -devant LES...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-05-15 16:12:01 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

soussignés, évidemment

Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search