temperatura d'esercizio

French translation: température de service

09:06 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: temperatura d'esercizio
si riferisce alla temperatura in cui la colla viene usata per essere spalmata.
raffaella panizzon
French translation:température de service
Explanation:
Voir GDT:
Définition :
Température à laquelle un appareil doit fonctionner pour en assurer un rendement normal.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-15 09:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Même s\'il est vrai que température de fonctionnement est courant, dans le contexte que tu indiques (colles, peintures, produits chimiques, etc.), température de service est peut-être plus approprié.
Voir:
http://www.sika.fr/construction/document/nt/nt586.pdf
http://www.languedoc-chimie.fr/documentation/206-TUILFIX.PDF
http://www.alain-rouxel.com/peinturealimentaire.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2température de service
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3 +1température de fonctionnement
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
température de fonctionnement


Explanation:
A volte ho trovato questa espressione

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
température de service


Explanation:
Voir GDT:
Définition :
Température à laquelle un appareil doit fonctionner pour en assurer un rendement normal.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-15 09:21:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Même s\'il est vrai que température de fonctionnement est courant, dans le contexte que tu indiques (colles, peintures, produits chimiques, etc.), température de service est peut-être plus approprié.
Voir:
http://www.sika.fr/construction/document/nt/nt586.pdf
http://www.languedoc-chimie.fr/documentation/206-TUILFIX.PDF
http://www.alain-rouxel.com/peinturealimentaire.htm

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olimpia martinelli
45 mins

agree  Viviane Brigato
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search