liquido circolante

French translation: liquide en circulation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:liquido circolante
French translation:liquide en circulation
Entered by: Delphine Brunel (X)

15:03 Oct 28, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: liquido circolante
"un liquido circolante idoneo a catturare l'inquinante"
Delphine Brunel (X)
Italy
fluide (ou liquide) en circulation
Explanation:
fais quelques contrôles mais c'est très utilisé dans des tas de domaines
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fluide (ou liquide) en circulation
Agnès Levillayer
3liquide de recyclage
Christine C.
3liquide circulant
ileania


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquide circulant


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquide de recyclage


Explanation:
Sans plus de contexte, je ne peux que te proposer cette alternative.
Voir EuroDicAutom, à "riflusso circolante" (chimie) = reflux de recyclage.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluide (ou liquide) en circulation


Explanation:
fais quelques contrôles mais c'est très utilisé dans des tas de domaines

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search