finissaggi “lava-indossa”.

French translation: finissages "pas de repassage"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finissaggi “lava-indossa”.
French translation:finissages "pas de repassage"
Entered by: Christine C.

09:10 Apr 11, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / prodotti chimici per trattamenti tessili
Italian term or phrase: finissaggi “lava-indossa”.
Il rpodotto non è cloro-assorbente e si presta ottimamente ai finissaggi “lava-indossa”.
Viviane Brigato
Italy
finissages "pas de repassage"
Explanation:
Voir ce site textile multilingue : www.iltessile.it/dizionario.asp
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
merci Christine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4finissages "pas de repassage"
Christine C.
3sans repassage
Stephanie Donatantonio


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finissaggi “lava-indossa”.
sans repassage


Explanation:
mah...per logica, mi viene questa risposta. Non ho fatto ricerche.

Stephanie Donatantonio
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finissaggi “lava-indossa”.
finissages "pas de repassage"


Explanation:
Voir ce site textile multilingue : www.iltessile.it/dizionario.asp

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
merci Christine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search