committente

French translation: donneur d\'ordre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:committente
French translation:donneur d\'ordre
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

13:36 Oct 8, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / plateforme dans domaine bancaire
Italian term or phrase: committente
b) la rilevazione di problematiche sui flussi informativi relativi all’operatività Corporate ed Home Banking ed inoltro per la soluzione alle competenti funzioni del Fornitore o della Committente se di competenza di quest’ultima;
est-ce qu'on peut parler de "commettant" ? merci pour vos suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
donneur d'ordre
Explanation:
c'est une traduction courante pour "committente". A voir selon le contexte plus général.
Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3donneur d'ordre
Laurent Cattin
3entreprise destinataire
Viviane Brigato


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entreprise destinataire


Explanation:
ça pourrait etre une solution !

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
donneur d'ordre


Explanation:
c'est une traduction courante pour "committente". A voir selon le contexte plus général.

Laurent Cattin
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
1 hr

agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie: ou client, dans certains cas
5 hrs

agree  Chéli Rioboo: j'aurais aussi mis client, plus générique
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search