la svolta giusta per un emailer professionista come te

French translation: Professionnel de l'e-mailing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:la svolta giusta per un emailer professionista come te
French translation:Professionnel de l'e-mailing
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

11:33 Nov 20, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: la svolta giusta per un emailer professionista come te
Si tratta della descrizione di un sito che offre campagne di emailing alle aziende.
Non saprei come tradurre "emailer".
Grazie in anticipo
Selma D'onofrio
Italy
Professionnel de l'e-mailing
Explanation:
"Le parfait changement pour un professionnel de l'e-mailing tel que vous"
(Éviter le tutoiement en français, trop direct...)

Sans connaître la teneur du texte, je suppose qu'il s'agit d'un slogan.
Selected response from:

AudeCallens
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Professionnel de l'e-mailing
AudeCallens
3 -1le juste tournant pour un emailer comme toi
Angelica Lamonica


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
le juste tournant pour un emailer comme toi


Explanation:
Non si potrebbe lasciare in inglese??!!

Angelica Lamonica
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  AudeCallens: Jamais entendu parler de "emailer". Et quand bien même cela devrait exister, on écrirait plutôt "e-mailer"
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Professionnel de l'e-mailing


Explanation:
"Le parfait changement pour un professionnel de l'e-mailing tel que vous"
(Éviter le tutoiement en français, trop direct...)

Sans connaître la teneur du texte, je suppose qu'il s'agit d'un slogan.


Example sentence(s):
  • Professionnel de l’E-mailing depuis 9 ans,
  • Un professionnel de l'e-mailing réagit à l'arrivée de Facebook Messages

    Reference: http://www.adresses-email.com/contact.html
    Reference: http://www.e-marketing.fr/Article-A-La-Une/Un-professionnel-...
AudeCallens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
37 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search