loggare

French translation: journaliser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:loggare
French translation:journaliser
Entered by: Florelle Murzilli

09:48 Aug 7, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: loggare
Il programma è adeguato alla vigente normativa  antiterrorismo, secondo la quale i fornitori di servizi internet hanno l'obbligo di dotarsi di un software per censire e loggare gli utenti.
Florelle Murzilli
Italy
journaliser
Explanation:
On dirait : journaliser les connexions des utilisateurs (plutôt que journaliser les utilisateurs).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2007-08-07 10:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hsc.fr/ressources/presentations/mcafee05/mcafee05-enjeu...
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1journaliser
Fanta
4de l'anglais "log"
Eloïse Notet


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de l'anglais "log"


Explanation:
Ouvrir une session utilisateur

Eloïse Notet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
journaliser


Explanation:
On dirait : journaliser les connexions des utilisateurs (plutôt que journaliser les utilisateurs).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutes (2007-08-07 10:06:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.hsc.fr/ressources/presentations/mcafee05/mcafee05-enjeu...

Example sentence(s):
  • federation.cru.fr/cru/references/convention_fournisseur_identites.rtf
Fanta
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer: c'est aussi la trad. suggérée par le GDT pour le verbe anglais ;-)
51 mins
  -> Merci Agnès !!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search