gettoniera elettronica

French translation: monnayeur électronique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gettoniera elettronica
French translation:monnayeur électronique
Entered by: Florelle Murzilli

11:19 Aug 7, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
Italian term or phrase: gettoniera elettronica
il software permette di adibire un computer, dotato di gettoniera elettronica, a postazione di ricarica.
Florelle Murzilli
Italy
monnayeur électronique
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux, je donne les points à la plus rapide ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3monnayeur électronique
Viviane Brigato
2 +3monnayeur électronique
Fanta


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
monnayeur électronique


Explanation:
.

Fanta
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci à toutes les deux, je donne les points à la plus rapide ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato
1 min
  -> Merci !

agree  Francine Alloncle
13 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  elysee
3 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
monnayeur électronique


Explanation:
monayyeur électronique = gettoniera elettronica
http://www.favero.com/pdf/Coin Timer.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 minutes (2007-08-07 11:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

monnayeur pardon (pas monayyeur)

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanta: En simultané ;-)
1 hr

agree  elysee
3 hrs

agree  europe1234
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search