aggregare i dati

French translation: agréger les données

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:aggregare i dati
French translation:agréger les données
Entered by: Frédérique Jouannet

20:33 Nov 26, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / monitoraggio remoto dei consumi elettrici
Italian term or phrase: aggregare i dati
Il sistema visualizza i dati raccolti in tempo reale e li ***aggrega*** per fornire dati reali e indicare situazioni critiche.
I dati acquisiti in tempo reale vengono istantaneamente visualizzati e ***aggregati*** per identificare andamenti e consumi.
***L’aggregazione *** confronta dati provenienti da apparecchiature diverse.

Si parla di un sistema di monitoraggio remoto dei consumi elettrici.

Grazie anticipate per il vostro aiuto!
Frédérique Jouannet
agréger les données
Explanation:
Agréger des données · Agrégation des données sur internet · Donnée agrégée · Excel : agrégation de données (Résolu) » Forum - Excel ...
http://www.commentcamarche.net/forum/affich-38348-agreger-de...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Antoine ainsi qu'aux autres collègues !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2agréger les données
Antoine de Bernard
3 +1rassembler les données
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rassembler les données


Explanation:
proposta

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..: è la prima cosa che mi è venuta in mente
1 min
  -> grazie, ciaooooo :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agréger les données


Explanation:
Agréger des données · Agrégation des données sur internet · Donnée agrégée · Excel : agrégation de données (Résolu) » Forum - Excel ...
http://www.commentcamarche.net/forum/affich-38348-agreger-de...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Antoine ainsi qu'aux autres collègues !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Annie Dauvergne
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search