tecnico di fiducia

French translation: technicien agréé

14:23 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tecnico di fiducia
tecnico di fiducia del Consolato Italiano in conformità al DECRETO N° 78/2000 del 01.12.2000

La personne en question est ingénieur.
Technicien de confiance? technicien fiduciaire?
Quelqu'un est-il au courant de cette fonction et y a-t-il un équivalent en Français?
Merci
Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
French translation:technicien agréé
Explanation:
Technicien agréé du Consulat.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci Cathie et merci aussi à Francine et Christine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technicien agréé
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4expert du Consulat
Francine Alloncle
4technicien de confiance
Christine C.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technicien de confiance


Explanation:
***

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 409

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert du Consulat


Explanation:
Technicien agréé par le Consulat pour les expertises

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

1 day 13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technicien agréé


Explanation:
Technicien agréé du Consulat.

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Merci Cathie et merci aussi à Francine et Christine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search