istruzioni di operatività

French translation: instructions d'exploitation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:istruzioni di operatività
French translation:instructions d'exploitation
Entered by: Christine C.

07:17 Jul 31, 2007
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: istruzioni di operatività
Nella scheda VI allegata al documento sono descritte le istruzioni generali di operatività e di lettura schede.

Comment traduiriez-vous "operatività" ici?
Merci!
Christine C.
Italy
instructions d'exploitation
Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte.
Selected response from:

Fanta
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Merci Anna.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3instructions opérationnelles
Andrea Nicosia
3instructions d'exploitation
Fanta


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instructions d'exploitation


Explanation:
Tout dépend du contexte.


    Reference: http://www2.equipement.gouv.fr/bulletinofficiel/fiches/BO200...
Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Merci Anna.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
instructions opérationnelles


Explanation:
Ce syntagme est très présent sur le Net. Ce n'est qu'une suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2007-08-01 07:02:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ca va Christine, il n'y a pas de problèmes. Bon boulot!

Andrea Nicosia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Andrea pour ton aide. Une nouvelle fois, j'espère que tu ne vexeras pas si j'ai choisi la réponse d'Anna. Etant qu'il y a déjà un adjectif (générales), je voulais éviter de traduire "di operatività" par un autre adjectif, car à l'oreille ce n'est pas très plaisant.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search