International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

deceranti

French translation: décapants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:deceranti
French translation:décapants
Entered by: Alessandra Meregaglia

18:41 Feb 16, 2012
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / piastrelle ceramiche
Italian term or phrase: deceranti
appositi deceranti per pavimenti
Alessandra Meregaglia
Italy
Décapants
Explanation:
Opterei per questa proposta.
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
merci également à Laura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2décireurs
Laura Cecci Dupuy
3 +1Décapants
Bruno ..


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décireurs


Explanation:

Résout parfaitement tous les problèmes de sols recouverts de couches ... Produits bio pour toute la maison ... Dégraissant et décireur pour sol Auro 655 0,5L ...
http://www.altavic-bio.com/degraissant-decireur-pour-sol-aur...

Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
18 mins
  -> Grazie mille!

agree  beatricesther: c'est plus spécifique à la cire
18 hrs
  -> C'est ce que je pense. Merci !

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Décapants


Explanation:
Opterei per questa proposta.


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=decapant+carrelages&ie=UTF-8&o...
Bruno ..
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci également à Laura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti: oui, décapant pour cire, aussi
4 mins
  -> Merci Enrico




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search