usura con mix

French translation: couche de roulement composée d’un mélange de fibres de cellulose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:usura con mix con fibre di cellulosa
French translation:couche de roulement composée d’un mélange de fibres de cellulose
Entered by: elysee

17:46 Nov 3, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / ingegneria civile
Italian term or phrase: usura con mix
Riabilitazione della strada statale, fresatura di spess. 30 cm con rifacimento completo della fondazione stradale 35 cm di base + 23 cm di stabilizzato + 3 strati di asfalto, usura con mix con fibre di cellulosa, culverts, ponti, muri di sostegno, drenaggi, ....

Come si chiama in questo settore? (+ siti di Rif.)
usura con mix = ?

Grazie 1000 in anticipo per l'aiuto prezioso entro questa sera domenica.
(URGENTE causa consegna)
elysee
Italy
couche de roulement composée d'un mélange
Explanation:
Couche de roulement est le terme le plus courant pour l'asphalte (composé de plusieurs couches)
Selected response from:

Chéli Rioboo
France
Grading comment
grazie 1000 per l'ottimo aiuto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4couche de roulement composée d'un mélange
Chéli Rioboo
3revêtement d'usure composé d'un mélange
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revêtement d'usure composé d'un mélange


Explanation:
revêtement d'usure composé d'un mélange de fibres de cellulose

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
couche de roulement composée d'un mélange


Explanation:
Couche de roulement est le terme le plus courant pour l'asphalte (composé de plusieurs couches)

Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
grazie 1000 per l'ottimo aiuto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search