passo

French translation: pas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:passo
French translation:pas
Entered by: orne82

23:15 Nov 24, 2013
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: passo
passo in mm delle doghe monoparete o ad intercapedine.
Je me demande si "pas" est correct ou pas.
Merci
orne82
pas
Explanation:
oui je pense qu'il s'agit bien du "pas"

Pas des lames: 20 mm
http://www.archiexpo.fr/prod/tunal-demconstruct/bardages-fac...

Manuels ou motorisés, ils sont disponibles en plusieurs versions avec au choix différentes formes de lames, d’inclinaison et de pas des lames
http://www.verre-menuiserie.com/Enquete/Enquete/Quand-les-br...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pas
Viviane Brigato
3écartement
enrico paoletti
3écartement
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écartement


Explanation:
écartement des lattes en mm

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 94

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
écartement


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 387

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pas


Explanation:
oui je pense qu'il s'agit bien du "pas"

Pas des lames: 20 mm
http://www.archiexpo.fr/prod/tunal-demconstruct/bardages-fac...

Manuels ou motorisés, ils sont disponibles en plusieurs versions avec au choix différentes formes de lames, d’inclinaison et de pas des lames
http://www.verre-menuiserie.com/Enquete/Enquete/Quand-les-br...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 hr
  -> merci Catherine

agree  Sylvie Salzmann
4 hrs
  -> merci Sylvie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search