truciolare nobilitato

French translation: aggloméré plaqué

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:truciolare nobilitato
French translation:aggloméré plaqué
Entered by: enrico paoletti

12:27 Jan 29, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / arredamento
Italian term or phrase: truciolare nobilitato
I need just the tranlsation for the term itself
thanks
martina
aggloméré plaqué
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1aggloméré/panneau mélaminé
Ivana Giuliani
3aggloméré plaqué
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggloméré plaqué


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 395

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggloméré/panneau mélaminé


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nobilitato

https://manuall.it/foppapedretti-rollino-lettino/

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Panneau_de_particules_de_bois

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
2 days 7 hrs
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search