scasserabilità

French translation: décoffrage facile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scasserabilità
French translation:décoffrage facile
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

07:18 Jul 10, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scasserabilità
Il s'agit de l'une des propriétés d'un produit de revêtement de sols :
*Scasserabilità*, maneggiabilità, indurimento e post-trattamento


Merci d'avance pour vos lumières !
Cindy Mittelette-Longuet
France
décoffrage facile
Explanation:
en dernier recours
décoffrabilité
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2décoffrage facile
Antoine de Bernard
4cassabilité
DalvaTrad


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cassabilité


Explanation:
https://www.universalis.fr/dictionnaire/cassabilite/

Scasserabilità : probable néologisme (pas très beau), du verbe : "scassare" : rompre, casser.

DalvaTrad
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
décoffrage facile


Explanation:
en dernier recours
décoffrabilité

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT: Bonne journée Antoine :)
8 mins
  -> Merci Ava

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bonjour Antoine
23 hrs
  -> Merci Francine, bonne journée




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search