barrierato

French translation: à effet barrière

16:11 Sep 5, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Café
Italian term or phrase: barrierato
Capsule barrierate compostabili monodose confezionate in atmosfera protettiva
Delphine Berger-Ramos
Japan
French translation:à effet barrière
Explanation:
Le sens est celui-là, on peut tourner la phrase de plusieurs façons
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse, validée par le client (http://www.carasso.ch/a-propos/nos-eco-capsules)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à effet barrière
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4capsule hermetique a utilisation unique realisee en atmosphere protegee
Link44
3hermétique
CAGR


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à effet barrière


Explanation:
Le sens est celui-là, on peut tourner la phrase de plusieurs façons


    https://www.usinenouvelle.com/article/emballage-le-pet-monocouche-renforce-son-effet-barriere.N109244
Jean-Marie Le Ray
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Merci pour cette réponse, validée par le client (http://www.carasso.ch/a-propos/nos-eco-capsules)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo
19 mins

agree  xanthippe
16 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hermétique


Explanation:
"barrierato" dans le sens où il y a une barrière contre l'air et l'humidité...

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capsule hermetique a utilisation unique realisee en atmosphere protegee


Explanation:
la liaison entre atmosphere protegee et hermetique, en font un produit
technologique, bien qu'alimentaire....

Link44
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search