delizia

French translation: V.S.

11:03 Apr 25, 2005
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: delizia
"Durante l'applicazione delizia e proteggi la cute con la nuova crema "
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
French translation:V.S.
Explanation:
deliziare dans le sens de "apporter une sensation de bien-être" sans doute liée au massage effectué
On peut peut-être transformer la phrase "...la nouvelle crème X vous donne une sensation de bien-être et protège votre peau..."
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nourrissez
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3V.S.
Agnès Levillayer
3VS
53091 (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delizia - voir contexte
nourrissez


Explanation:
peut-être?
ou adoucissez

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
1 hr

agree  Angela Rabodonirina: ou "dès l'application la crème...se cure de votre peau en lui donnant une sensation de bien-être tout en la proteggeant.
22 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delizia - voir contexte
VS


Explanation:
régalez (faites plaisir à) votre peau et protégez-la...

53091 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
V.S.


Explanation:
deliziare dans le sens de "apporter une sensation de bien-être" sans doute liée au massage effectué
On peut peut-être transformer la phrase "...la nouvelle crème X vous donne une sensation de bien-être et protège votre peau..."

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search