Bulbo ricurvo

French translation: bulbe incurvé

09:28 Sep 22, 2011
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / Capelli
Italian term or phrase: Bulbo ricurvo
I capelli presentano vari tipi di bulbi piliferi.
un bulbo mal nutrito appare RICURVO.

Come sarebbe l'equivalente francese?
Grazie in anticipo
Alessandra Corsi
French translation:bulbe incurvé
Explanation:
je pense que ça se réfère à la forme que prend le bulbe pileux qui n'est pas parfaitement sain, comme l'illustre ce doc en italien
http://www.dermes.it/bulbo-pilifero/
Certains chercheurs utilisent l'image évocatrice d'extrémité "en club de golf"
http://www.france-dermato.net/rdpint_imp.php?numero=209&spec...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3bulbe incurvé
Agnès Levillayer
4bulbe hirsute
Cécile Andrade


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bulbe hirsute


Explanation:
ou racine hirsute

Cécile Andrade
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bulbe incurvé


Explanation:
je pense que ça se réfère à la forme que prend le bulbe pileux qui n'est pas parfaitement sain, comme l'illustre ce doc en italien
http://www.dermes.it/bulbo-pilifero/
Certains chercheurs utilisent l'image évocatrice d'extrémité "en club de golf"
http://www.france-dermato.net/rdpint_imp.php?numero=209&spec...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 228
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani
10 hrs

agree  Myrtille Montaud: ou "follicule pileux incurvé" comme expliqué par une personne de la R&D d'un groupe de compléments nutrition: "Selon le patrimoine génétique, le follicule peut avoir une forme plutôt ronde ou plutôt incurvée, presque plate, ce qui détermine le cheveu."
16 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search