forno di appassimento

French translation: four d\'évaporation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:forno di appassimento
French translation:four d\'évaporation
Entered by: Annabelle Latella

16:40 Sep 4, 2019
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty / forno di appassimento
Italian term or phrase: forno di appassimento
VERNICIATURA INTERNA
La macchina è equipaggiata con un forno di appassimento settato alla temperatura omologata per rimuovere l’umidità dai pezzi prima della loro verniciatura.
Annabelle Latella
Italy
four d'évaporation
Explanation:
Appassimento (flash off) - fase del processo di applicazione delle vernice liquida in cui si lascia evaporare il solvente prima della vulcanizzazione.
Selected response from:

CAGR
France
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3four d'évaporation
CAGR
3four de dessiccation
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
four de dessiccation


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
four d'évaporation


Explanation:
Appassimento (flash off) - fase del processo di applicazione delle vernice liquida in cui si lascia evaporare il solvente prima della vulcanizzazione.

CAGR
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search